Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Estampes et multiples
was auctioned on: 23 October 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

EDOUARD VUILLARD (1868-1940)

Archive
Estimate: €3,000 - €4,000
ca. US$3,296 - US$4,394
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 22, Views: 18

JEUX D'ENFANT, 1897 (Roger-Marx, 29 ; Johnson,154) Lithographie en couleurs sur Chine volant Signée Tirage à 100 épreuves pour l'Album d'estampes originales de la Galerie Vollard 43 x 26 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Estampes et multiples
Date of the auction: 23 Oct 2019
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
6, avenue Hoche, 6, avenue Hoche 75008 Paris