Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 13.05.2017
was auctioned on: 13 May 2017
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

EDVARD FRANK Korschenbroich 1909 - 1972 Saarlouis

Archive
Estimate: €580
ca. US$641
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 547, Views: 57

EDVARD FRANK Korschenbroich 1909 - 1972 Saarlouis Vogelflug über südlicher Küstenlandschaft. Aquarell. - Signiert. Verso von fremder Hand bezeichnet. Auf strukturiertem Vélin. 47,5 x 62,5 cm. Gering angestaubt und etwas wellig. Unterrand mit kleiner Beschädigung. [bg

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Winterberg Kunst Auktionen
Title: Auction 13.05.2017
Date of the auction: 13 May 2017
Address: Winterberg Kunst Auktionen
Hildastr. 12
69115 Heidelberg
[email protected] · +49 (0)6221 915990