Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Moderne - Art Contemporain
was auctioned on: 14 April 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Elaine STURTEVANT (1924-2014)

Archive
Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000
ca. US$2,366 - US$3,549
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 67, Views: 25

WARHOL, STUDY FOR MARILYN, CIRCA 1970 Acrylique, encre sérigraphique et mine de plomb sur papier Signée en bas à gauche 60 x 45,3 cm - 23.62 x 17.83 in. Acrylic and silkcreen ink and graphite on paper Signed lower left Provenance - Vente Cornette de Saint Cyr 29 mai 2002 - Collection particulière, Paris

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Art Moderne - Art Contemporain
Date of the auction: 14 Apr 2021
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Cornette de Saint Cyr - Paris 6, avenue Hoche - 75008