Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: L'EUROPE DE L'ART NOUVEAU
was auctioned on: 26 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000
ca. US$1,652 - US$2,203
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 157, Views: 41

Emile GALLE (1846 - 1904) Table à deux plateaux superposés de forme mouvementé reposant sur quatre pied cylindriques tournés et galbés. Plateau supérieur à décor en marqueterie de bois précieux d'un coucher de soleil sur des fleurs stylisées. Plateau d'entretoise à décor marqueté de fleurs stylisées. Signature "Emile Gallé E#G Nancy" gravée sur le plateau supérieur. 73,5 x 79 x 46,5 cm A two plates table by Emile Gallé on four tapered and moulded legs. Top plate with a marquetry decor of a sunset among stylized flowers, low with stylized flowers. Signed "Emile Gallé E#G Nancy" on the top plate. 28,94 x 31,10 x 18,31 inch

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
Title: L'EUROPE DE L'ART NOUVEAU
Date of the auction: 26 Nov 2019
Address: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
rue Grange Batelière 19
75009 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 48009944