Emile Gallé Nancy 1846 - Nancy 1904

Archive
Estimate: €8,000 - €10,000
ca. US$10,088 - US$12,611
Price realised:  €9,600
ca. US$12,106
Lot number 130, Views: 5

Emile Gallé Nancy 1846 - Nancy 1904 NANCY 1846 - NANCY 1904 SUSPENSION EN VERRE ÉMAILLÉ, DE FORME BOULE, À DÉCOR NÉO-ISLAMIQUE EMILE GALLÉ NEO-ISLAMIC ORNATED LAMP, ENAMELLED GLASS Signée sur la base E Gallé à Nancy , également signé à l'intérieur E Gallé D.C. Nancy Hauteur de la coupe 24 cm ; diam 21,5 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Sotheby's
Title: Orientalist sale, Paintings, Furniture and Works of Art
Date of the auction: 19 Oct 2006
Address: Sotheby's
Paris