EMILE HENRI BERNARD Frankrike 1868-1941 Orientalisk kvinna med tamburin Stämpelsignerad. Olja på kartong fäst på pannå, 105 x 82 cm. Intygad på baksidan av konstnärens son Cdt. (Commandant) Michel-Ange Bernard Fort (1906-1992). Utförd 1929. Stamped signature. The authenticity has been confirmed by the artist's son Cdt. Michel-Ange Bernard Fort. Executed 1929. Oil on cardboard supported on panel