Auction archive: Lot number 112

EMILE MULLER (1823-1889)

€1,500 - €2,000
ca. US$1,878 - US$2,505

EMILE MULLER (1823-1889)

€1,500 - €2,000
ca. US$1,878 - US$2,505

Cheminée en grès émaillé vert lavande, à décor de chardons, pommes de pins et d'enroulements. Trace de signature. Vers 1890-1900. H: 108 cm L: 124 cm P: 35 cm Enamelled, stoneware mantelpiece, decorated with thistles, pine cones and volutes. Trace of a signature. Circa 1890-1900. H: 42 in L: 49 in D: 13. in Ce lot est vendu sur désignation. Le demontage ainsi que le transport est à la charge de l'acquereur. Renseignements sur le lieu et les conditions d'enlèvement auprès de l'étude. This lot is sold on designation. The dismantlement, as well as the transportation is to be paid by the buyer. Information and removal details are given in the office

22 Jun 2012
Aguttes
bis avenue Charles de Gaulle 164
92200 Neuilly sur Seine
+33 (0)1 47455555
+33 (0)1 47455431

22 Jun 2012
Aguttes
92200 Neuilly sur Seine
+33 (0)1 47455555
+33 (0)1 47455431