Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art d'Orient - Tableaux orientalistes
was auctioned on: 3 June 2004
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Émile Régnault de Maulmain (1836-1897

Archive
Estimate: €3,000 - €4,000
ca. US$3,642 - US$4,857
Price realised:  €3,610
ca. US$4,383
Lot number 265., Views: 6

Émile Régnault de Maulmain (1836-1897) Cavalier dans la cour d'un palais Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. 24,5 x 19,5 cm Élève de Pasini, il figura au Salon de Paris de 1863 à 1882. Estimation

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Tajan
Title: Art d'Orient - Tableaux orientalistes
Date of the auction: 3 Jun 2004
Address: Tajan
37, rue des Mathurins
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 53303030