Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Atelier du peintre Enav Bension (1925-2007)
was auctioned on: 29 January 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Enav Bension (1925-2007)

Archive
Estimate: €0
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 337, Views: 23

(337) ENAV Bension (1925-2007), Nu dans l'atelier, Huile sur toile, signée "Enav" en bas à droite et datée 59, situé au dos, Rue Campagne-Première. 212 x 312 cm (sans châssis)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Delorme & Collin du Bocage
Title: Atelier du peintre Enav Bension (1925-2007)
Date of the auction: 29 Jan 2020
Address: Delorme & Collin du Bocage
Salle Provence, 17, rue de Provence 75009 Paris