Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Atelier du peintre Enav Bension (1925-2007)
was auctioned on: 6 February 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Enav Bension (1925-2007)

Archive
Estimate: €0
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 4, Views: 36

(4) ENAV Bension (1925-2007), Portrait de Stella et Bension,Huile sur toile, dédicacée au dos "à Stella, la femme de ma vie, ce portrait qui nous évoque tant de souvenirs…amour et peinture", datée 15 fev 1984 et située Paris-Odéon, 101 x 81 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Delorme & Collin du Bocage
Title: Atelier du peintre Enav Bension (1925-2007)
Date of the auction: 6 Feb 2020
Address: Delorme & Collin du Bocage
Salle Provence, 17, rue de Provence 75009 Paris