Ensemble de quatre portes monumentales en bois de placage, miroir et bronze doré présentant quatre poignées sphériques rainurées et une entrée de serrure hémisphérique. H: 253.5 x L: 67.5 x P: 5 On y joint deux éléments d'étagères à portes en placage de palissandre. 309 x 73,5 x 35 cm (usures , accidents et oxydations) A set of four monumental doors designed by Jacques Emile Ruhlmann, in wood, wood veneer and gilded bronze, with four ribbed handles and hemispheric escutcheons. Come with two shelves elements, with rosewood veneer doors. 121,65 x 28,94 x 13,78 inch (uses, accidents and oxydizations)