Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ARTS PRIMITIFS, ARTS D’ASIE
was auctioned on: 14 November 2008
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Ensemble de trois dagues Bronze. H.: 14

Archive
Estimate: €400 - €600
ca. US$509 - US$763
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 1, Views: 4

Ensemble de trois dagues Bronze. H.: 14 à 22 cm Vietnam. Culture de Dông Son. ca 5°-1° bc Patines archéologiques diverses, accidents et manques visibles.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Aguttes
Title: ARTS PRIMITIFS, ARTS D’ASIE
Date of the auction: 14 Nov 2008
Address: Aguttes
bis avenue Charles de Gaulle 164
92200 Neuilly sur Seine
+33 (0)1 47455555 · +33 (0)1 47455431