Entwurf Carl Frederik Liisberg 1894, Ausführung Royal Copenhagen, Dänemark 1985 - 1991. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt. Unter dem Boden monogr. «OP». Manufakturmarke, Modellnr. «502» und Formnr. «15».
H. 32, B. 16 cm.
Roaring polar bear
Model by Carl Frederik Liisberg 1894 for Royal Copenhagen, Denmark 1985 - 1991. Porcelain, painted in polychrome colours. Monogrammed to base «OP». Manufacturer's mark, model number «502» and form number «15».
H 32 cm, W 16 cm.
H. 32, B. 16 cm.
Roaring polar bear
H 32 cm, W 16 cm.