Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ARTS PRIMITIFS, ARTS D’ASIE
was auctioned on: 14 November 2008
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Epée Bronze. L.: 40 cm Vietnam. Culture

Archive
Estimate: €3,000 - €4,000
ca. US$3,819 - US$5,092
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 9, Views: 3

Epée Bronze. L.: 40 cm Vietnam. Culture de Dông Son. ca 5°-1° bc Importante épée à la poignée anthropomorphe. Le personnage est traditionnellement figuré debout, mains aux hanches. Belle oxydation, accidents et manques visibles au niveau de la lame.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Aguttes
Title: ARTS PRIMITIFS, ARTS D’ASIE
Date of the auction: 14 Nov 2008
Address: Aguttes
bis avenue Charles de Gaulle 164
92200 Neuilly sur Seine
+33 (0)1 47455555 · +33 (0)1 47455431