Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 112 Auktion
was auctioned on: 7 December 2012
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Erich Buchholz (1891-1972), dt

Archive
Reserve: €120
ca. US$157
Price realised:  €108
ca. US$141
Lot number 1616, Views: 11

Erich Buchholz (1891-1972), dt. Maler, Grafiker und Architekt, geometrische Komposition von 1922, Siebdruck auf Acrylglas von 1971, u. li. dat. 1922/71, u. re. handsign., 49 x 58 cm, hinter Glas u. Passepart. ger. 75 x 75 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Historia Auktionshaus
Title: 112 Auktion
Date of the auction: 7 Dec 2012
Address: Historia Auktionshaus
Kalckreuthstr. 4/5
10777 Berlin
[email protected] · +49 (0)30 2181818 · +49 (0)30 2187430

Similar lots viewed by other customers