Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 21.01.2013
was auctioned on: 21 January 2013
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Erich Buchholz (1891-1972) École allemande

Archive
Estimate: €0
Price realised:  €850
ca. US$1,129
Lot number 194, Views: 16

Erich Buchholz (1891-1972) École allemande Huile sur toile: Composition. Signée et datée: E. Buchholz 63, contresignée et datée au dos. Étiquette de la Galerie Ravenstein à Bruxelles au dos. Dimensions : 73 x 60 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Hôtel de Ventes Horta
Title: Auction 21.01.2013
Date of the auction: 21 Jan 2013
Address: Hôtel de Ventes Horta
Avenue de Roodebeek 70/74
1030 Bruxelles
Belgium
[email protected] · +32 (0)2 741 60 60 · +32 (0)2 741 60 70