ERNEST TUCKERMAN, ÉCOLE AMÉRICAINE DU XIXÈME SIÈCLE

Archive
Estimate: €12,000 - €15,000
ca. US$15,986 - US$19,983
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 11, Views: 33

Ernest Tuckerman, école américaine du XIXème siècle LE TOMBEAU DE SIDI ABDER RAHMAN, ALGER Signé et daté en bas à gauche Ernest Tuckerman '73 Huile sur toile 63 x 92 cm ; 24 1/2 by 36 1/4 in

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Sotheby's
Title: Orientalist Sale: Paintings, Sculptures and Works of Art
Date of the auction: 29 Oct 2008
Address: Sotheby's
Paris