Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Estampes & Multiples
was auctioned on: 17 December 2016
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

ERRO (GUDMUNDUR ERRO DIT) (NE EN 1932)

Archive
Estimate: €400 - €600
ca. US$421 - US$632
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 267, Views: 7

LA SAINT CHARLEMAGNE, 1976 L'ouvrage est contenu dans un emboîtage magnétisé renfermant 2 sérigraphies en couleurs sur vélin d'Arches de Erro montées sous plexiglas Signées et numérotées 9/250 Jacques Marquet Imprimeur, Paris Le Soleil Noir Editeur, Paris Livre: 51 x 33,5 cm Lithographies: 50,5 x 33 cm chaque

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Estampes & Multiples
Date of the auction: 17 Dec 2016
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
46 avenue Kléber
75116 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 47271124