Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Contemporain
was auctioned on: 22 October 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

ERRO (GUDMUNDUR ERRO DIT) (NE EN 1932)

Archive
Estimate: €800 - €1,200
ca. US$890 - US$1,336
Price realised:  €1,950
ca. US$2,171
Lot number 19, Views: 28

SANS TITRE, 1958 Pastel et encre de Chine sur papier Signé et daté en bas à droite 50 x 32 cm - 19.68 x 12.59 in. Oilstick and India ink on paper Signed and dated lower right Un certificat de l'artiste sera remis à l'acquéreur

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Art Contemporain
Date of the auction: 22 Oct 2019
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
6, avenue Hoche, 6, avenue Hoche 75008 Paris