Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Bilder
was auctioned on: 26 January 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Wilhelm Beurlin

Archive
Opening: €500
ca. US$607
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 138-072603/0006, Views: 16

(erwähnt 1873-77; lebte in Triest) Bergkirche in einer Alpenlandschaft, signiert, undeutlich datiert W. Beurlin (18)63 ?, Öl auf Leinwand, 49,5 x 73 cm, gerahmt, beschädigt, (W)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Bilder
Date of the auction: 26 Jan 2021
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Wien | Palais Dorotheum