Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: SUBASTA 19 DE DICIEMBRE 2018
was auctioned on: 19 December 2018
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Escuela francesa siglo XVIII

Archive
Opening: €28,000
ca. US$31,860
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 646, Views: 33

Escuela francesa siglo XVIII. Alexis Simon Belle (attrib.). (París, 1674-1734). "Retrato de Marie-Geneviève le Tonnellier de Breteuil" (1733), óleo sobre lienzo, 190x110 cm. Procedencia: Antigua colección del Príncipe Giulio Durini di Monza; colección particular de Barcelona.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Sala de Ventas
Title: SUBASTA 19 DE DICIEMBRE 2018
Date of the auction: 19 Dec 2018
Address: Sala de Ventas
C/ Rosselló 229
08008 Barcelona
Spain
[email protected] · +34 93 6671026