Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art d'Asie
was auctioned on: 11 June 2008
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

ESTAMPE REPRESENTANT TROIS COURTISANES

Archive
Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500
ca. US$1,555 - US$2,332
Price realised:  €1,250
ca. US$1,944
Lot number 26, Views: 15

KATSUKAWA SHUNCHO (ACTIF VERS 1772-1800)
ESTAMPE REPRESENTANT TROIS COURTISANES KATSUKAWA SHUNCHO (ACTIF VERS 1772-1800) Représentant Himazuru de la maison Coji, Hanaogi de la maison Ogi et Kisegawa de la maison Matsuba ; signée Shuncho ga, éditeur Tsuruya, cachet de la Collection Blondeau ; les bordures collées, trous de vers, restauration, tâches Dimensions: 25 x 38 cm. (9 7/8 x 14 15/16 in.)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art d'Asie
Date of the auction: 11 Jun 2008
Address: Christie's
11 June 2008, Paris