Ettore Sottsass

Archive
Estimate: €500 - €700
ca. US$589 - US$824
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 5, Views: 3

Ettore Sottsass Rocchetto vase, Hollywood series, designed in 1959 enameled earthenware Signed Sottsass underneath Manufactured by Bitossi-Montelupo, Italy 45,5 x 16,7 cm ; 17 7/8 x 6 1/2 in.__________________________________________________________________________ Ettore Sottsass Vase Rocchetto, série Hollywood, le modèle créé en 1959 céramique émaillée Signé Sottsass au revers Produit par Bitossi-Montelupo, ItalieCondition reportTo request a

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Sotheby's
Title: Chez Ernesto Esposito à Rome– de Jean Prouvé à Alighiero Boetti
Date of the auction: 12 Apr 2021
Address: Sotheby's
Paris