Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Moderne & Ecole de Paris
was auctioned on: 20 March 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €3,000 - €4,000
ca. US$3,404 - US$4,539
Price realised:  €7,805
ca. US$8,858
Lot number 64, Views: 17

Eugène ALLUAUD (Saint Martin Terressus 1866 - Crozant 1947) Bords de rivière à l'automne Huile sur toile d'origine 54 x 65 cm Signé en bas à gauche E Alluaud

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
Title: Art Moderne & Ecole de Paris
Date of the auction: 20 Mar 2019
Address: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
Hôtel Drouot, salle 1