Eugène BRANDS (1913 - 2002)

Archive
Estimate: €12,000 - €15,000
ca. US$15,207 - US$19,009
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 1, Views: 9

Bird of freedom, 1963 Gouache, signée et datée 63 en bas vers le milieu, résignée, redatée 7.IV. 63-2 et titrée au dos 114 x 80 cm (Accidents)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Thierry de Maigret
Date of the auction: 22 Oct 2014
Address: Thierry de Maigret
5 rue de Montholon
75009 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 4483 9520 · +33 (0)1 4483 9521