Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Moderne & Ecole de Paris
was auctioned on: 20 March 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €5,000 - €7,000
ca. US$5,674 - US$7,944
Price realised:  €7,155
ca. US$8,120
Lot number 15, Views: 35

Eugène GALIEN LALOUE (Paris 1854 - Chérence 1941) La porte Saint Martin et les Grands Boulevards Gouache 25 x 39,5 cm à la vue Signé en bas à gauche E. Galien Laloue

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
Title: Art Moderne & Ecole de Paris
Date of the auction: 20 Mar 2019
Address: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
Hôtel Drouot, salle 1