Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auktion 67
was auctioned on: 9 November 2016
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

CASTAGNO, J.

Archive
Estimate: €150
ca. US$161
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 458, Views: 6

European Artists. Signatures and Monogramms, 1800-1900. Lanham und London, Scarecrow Press, 1990. 4º. XVII, 895 S. OLwd. (49)
Beiliegen "Signatures & monogrammes d’artistes des XIXe et XXe siècles" (Paris 1998) und "Beschreibendes Verzeichnis der Gemälde im Kaiser-Friedrich-Museum und Deutschen Museum" (9. Aufl., Berlin 1931).

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Zisska & Lacher Buch- und Kunstauktions GmbH & Co.KG
Title: Auktion 67
Date of the auction: 9 Nov 2016 - 11 Nov 2016
Address: Zisska & Lacher Buch- und Kunstauktions GmbH & Co.KG
Unterer Anger 15
80331 München
[email protected] · +49 (0)89 263855 · +49 (0)89 269088