Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Moderne
was auctioned on: 11 December 2007
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

ƒ ALBERT MARQUET (1875-1947) VENISE, VUE

Archive
Estimate: €350,000 - €380,000
ca. US$509,962 - US$553,674
Price realised:  €495,547
ca. US$722,030
Lot number 33., Views: 6467

ƒ ALBERT MARQUET (1875-1947) VENISE, VUE DE LA GIUDECCA, 1936 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 65 X 81 CM Estimation

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Tajan
Title: Art Moderne
Date of the auction: 11 Dec 2007
Address: Tajan
37, rue des Mathurins
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 53303030