Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Urbain
was auctioned on: 9 October 2014
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

ƒBanksy (Né en 1974) Soup can, 2005

Archive
Estimate: €6,000 - €8,000
ca. US$7,603 - US$10,138
Price realised:  €8,723
ca. US$11,054
Lot number 77., Views: 2

ƒBanksy (Né en 1974) Soup can, 2005 Sérigraphie sur papier Numérotée en bas à gauche Signée et datée 05 en bas à droite D'une édition à 10 exemplaires Silkscreen on paper Numbered lower left Signed and dated 05 lower right From an edition of 10 50 x 35 cm - 19 3/4 x 13 3/4 in. Estimation

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Tajan
Title: Art Urbain
Date of the auction: 9 Oct 2014
Address: Tajan
37, rue des Mathurins
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 53303030