Feine feuervergoldete Bronze des Buddha Shakyamuni

Archive
Estimate: €25,000 - €35,000
ca. US$29,022 - US$40,631
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 13, Views: 16

TIBET, 15.Jh.
H. 28 cm
Inventarnummer BT 35 - Kleine Abriebe der Vergoldung

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Title: 103 | Sonderauktion Asiatische Kunst - Salzburg
Date of the auction: 21 Jun 2018 - 22 Jun 2018
Address: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Neckarstr. 189-191
70190 Stuttgart
[email protected] · +49 (0)711 649690 · +49 (0)711 64969696