Feine feuervergoldete Bronze des Manjushri

Archive
Estimate: €15,000 - €25,000
ca. US$17,711 - US$29,519
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 41, Views: 29

NEPAL, 15.Jh.
H. 20,5 cm
Provenienz: Aus einer bedeutenden süddeutschen Privatsammlung - Minim. berieben

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Title: 101 | Asian Art - Salzburg 755 | Asian Art - Stuttgart
Date of the auction: 6 Dec 2017 - 12 Dec 2017
Address: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Neckarstr. 189-191
70190 Stuttgart
[email protected] · +49 (0)711 649690 · +49 (0)711 64969696