Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: China I
was auctioned on: 8 December 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Feine feuervergoldete Bronze des Vairocana

Archive
Estimate: €15,000 - €25,000
ca. US$17,745 - US$29,575
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 133, Views: 12

TIBET, 15./16.Jh.
H. 26,2 cm
Provenienz: Aus der Sammlung von Prof. Dr. med., Dr. phil. Hermann Schroeder (1902-1991) und seiner Familie - Alte orig. Rep.-Stellen, Vergoldung etwas berieben, kleine Bestoßungen

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Title: China I
Date of the auction: 8 Dec 2020
Address: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Neckarstr. 189-191
70190 Stuttgart
[email protected] · +49 (0)711 649690 · +49 (0)711 64969696