Feine feuervergoldete Bronze des Vajradhara auf einem Lotos

Archive
Estimate: €20,000 - €30,000
ca. US$23,615 - US$35,423
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 52, Views: 46

TIBET, 16.Jh.
H. 18,5 cm
Provenienz: Aus einer bedeutenden deutschen Privatsammlung, publ. Koller, Zürich, 10.11.1995, Lot 22 - Minim. berieben

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Title: 101 | Asian Art - Salzburg 755 | Asian Art - Stuttgart
Date of the auction: 6 Dec 2017 - 12 Dec 2017
Address: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Neckarstr. 189-191
70190 Stuttgart
[email protected] · +49 (0)711 649690 · +49 (0)711 64969696