Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Arts Premiers - Collection Jean-Jacques Mandel
was auctioned on: 6 October 2014
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Fétiche - Fon Bénin anc. Dahomey Bois

Archive
Estimate: €1,000 - €1,200
ca. US$1,267 - US$1,520
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 82, Views: 2

Fétiche - Fon Bénin anc. Dahomey Bois, fer, patine sèche d'usage. Fétiche représentant un homme au visage et au corps sculptés avec puissance, grandes oreilles et large nez, se tenant debout. 40 cm / 15.75 In.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Aguttes
Title: Arts Premiers - Collection Jean-Jacques Mandel
Date of the auction: 6 Oct 2014
Address: Aguttes
bis avenue Charles de Gaulle 164
92200 Neuilly sur Seine
+33 (0)1 47455555 · +33 (0)1 47455431