Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 106 | Asiatische Kunst Salzburg
was auctioned on: 5 December 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Feuervergoldete Bronze des Tsongkhapa auf einem Lotos

Archive
Estimate: €6,000 - €10,000
ca. US$6,647 - US$11,079
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 171, Views: 7

TIBET, 15.Jh.
H. 12 cm
Provenienz: Aus einer alten europäischen Privatsammlung, vor 1990 gesammelt - Ein Finger mit Bruchstelle, minim. best.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Title: 106 | Asiatische Kunst Salzburg
Date of the auction: 5 Dec 2019 - 6 Dec 2019
Address: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
LOFT Salzburg Müllner Hauptstrasse 1 5020 Salzburg, Österreich