Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 796 | Asiatische Kunst
was auctioned on: 23 June 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Feuervergoldete Bronze des Vajrasattva auf einem Lotos

Archive
Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000
ca. US$4,894 - US$7,341
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 99, Views: 2

NEPAL, spätes 17. Jh.
H. 15,5 cm
Aus einer alten deutschen Privatsammlung, erworben um 1978 aus der niederländischen Privatsammlung H. J. Da Silva. . Etwas berieben

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Title: 796 | Asiatische Kunst
Date of the auction: 23 Jun 2021 - 25 Jun 2021
Address: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Neckarstr. 189-191
70190 Stuttgart
[email protected] · +49 (0)711 649690 · +49 (0)711 64969696