Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ARTS PRIMITIFS, ARTS D’ASIE
was auctioned on: 14 November 2008
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Figure anthropomorphe Bronze. H.: 10 cm

Archive
Estimate: €800 - €1,200
ca. US$1,018 - US$1,527
Price realised:  €750
ca. US$954
Lot number 18, Views: 2

Figure anthropomorphe Bronze. H.: 10 cm Vietnam. Culture de Dông Son / période Giao Chi. ca 1° - 3° siècles Représentation d'un personnage agenouillé tenant un sceptre ou autre objet indéterminé de la main gauche, peutêtre une lampe. Patine archéologique.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Aguttes
Title: ARTS PRIMITIFS, ARTS D’ASIE
Date of the auction: 14 Nov 2008
Address: Aguttes
bis avenue Charles de Gaulle 164
92200 Neuilly sur Seine
+33 (0)1 47455555 · +33 (0)1 47455431