Fonderie Franz Bergman 1838 - 1894 Joueuse de mandoline sous son baldaquin 1838 - 1894 JOUEUSE DE MANDOLINE SOUS SON BALDAQUIN AN AUSTRIAN, VIENNA, LATE 19TH CENTURY, BY THE FRANZ BERGMAN FOUNDRY, COLD PAINTED POLYCHROME BRONZE GROUP OF A FEMALE MANDOLIN PLAYER, STAMPED WITH THE BERGMAN FOUNDRY STAMP AND THE INITIALS G. F. estampillé de la marque du fondeur Bergman et des initiales G. F. bronze polychrome peint à froid dans les couleurs rouge, vert, brun et or Haut. 36 cm; larg. 14 cm; prof. 8 cm Height 14 in; width 5 1/2 in; depth 3 in