each signed Bofill, comprising 'Elephant', 1930s, chrome plated, 14cm high on a display base; 'Cockerel', pre-1914 marked MMA, polished bronze, 13.3cm high: 'Dancing Bear', pre 1914, marked MMA, bronze with traces of nickel plating, hold drilled in base, 15cm high; and 'British Bobby', pre 1914, marked MMA, nickel plated bronze figure of a policeman, 15cm high, on a period radiator cap. QUATRE MASCOTTES EN BRONZE SIGNEES ANTOINE BOFILL (ESPAGNOL, 1875-POST 1930), toutes signées Bofill, comprenant « Eléphant », années 1930, chromée, hauteur 14 cm sur un socle de présentation; « Coquelet », avant 1914, marqué MMA, bronze poli, hauteur 13, 3 cm; « Ours dansant », avant 1914, marqué MMA, bronze avec traces de nickel, perçage dans la base, hauteur 15 cm et « British Bobby », avant 1914, marqué MMA, bronze nickelé, représentant un agent de police anglais, hauteur 15 cm, monté sur un bouchon de radiateur d'époque. (4) (4)