Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Vente Tableaux et Sculptures Anciens & Modernes
was auctioned on: 18 April 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €100 - €150
ca. US$112 - US$169
Price realised:  €280
ca. US$315
Lot number 149, Views: 25

FOUS Jean 1901-1971, Place des Vosges à Paris, huile sur toile (petite restauration), signée et titrée au dos, 38,5x55 cm.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: ROSSINI SVV
Title: Vente Tableaux et Sculptures Anciens & Modernes
Date of the auction: 18 Apr 2019
Address: ROSSINI SVV
Salle Rossini, 7, rue Rossini 75009 Paris