Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ARTS ASIATIQUES
was auctioned on: 14 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Fragment de stupa en grès gris sculpté

Archive
Estimate: €600 - €1,200
ca. US$676 - US$1,352
Price realised:  €780
ca. US$879
Lot number 3, Views: 10

Fragment de stupa en grès gris sculpté. Cambodge, Art Khmer, Angkor Vat. XIIe/XIIIe siècle. H. : 58 cm. (Accidents et manques)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: LECLERE - Auction Houses
Title: ARTS ASIATIQUES
Date of the auction: 14 Jun 2019
Address: LECLERE - Auction Houses
Salle 7 I Drouot, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris