Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ARTS ASIATIQUES
was auctioned on: 14 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Fragment de stupa en grès gris sculpté

Archive
Estimate: €300 - €400
ca. US$338 - US$450
Price realised:  €455
ca. US$512
Lot number 4, Views: 2

Fragment de stupa en grès gris sculpté. Cambodge, Art Khmer, Angkor Vat. XIIe - XIIIe siècle. H. : 32 cm. (Accidents et manques)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: LECLERE - Auction Houses
Title: ARTS ASIATIQUES
Date of the auction: 14 Jun 2019
Address: LECLERE - Auction Houses
Salle 7 I Drouot, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris