FRANCE, XIXE SIÈCLE TROIS PRESSE-PAPIERS FIGURANT DES KING-CHARLES

Archive
Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500
ca. US$1,068 - US$1,602
Price realised:  €3,125
ca. US$3,338
Lot number 146, Views: 14

France, XIXe siècle Trois presse-papiers figurant des King-Charles-THREE FRENCH 19TH CENTURY GILT BRONZE STATUETTES OF KING-CHARLES-Quantity: 3 en bronze doré ; sur des bases en marbre blanc 9,5 x 12 cm; 3 2/3 by 4 2/3 in.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Sotheby's
Title: Collection de Monsieur Erik Le Caruyer de Beauvais
Date of the auction: 31 Mar 2017
Address: Sotheby's
Paris