Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Tableaux 1400-1900
was auctioned on: 14 September 2016
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

FRANCESCO ZANIN (ITALIEN, ACTIF AU XIXÈME SIÈCLE)

Archive
Estimate: €10,000 - €15,000
ca. US$11,212 - US$16,818
Price realised:  €43,500
ca. US$48,772
Lot number 55, Views: 18

Vue de Venise
FRANCESCO ZANIN (ITALIEN, ACTIF AU XIXÈME SIÈCLE) Vue de Venise signé et daté 'N. S. Zanin Fran:co. 1838.' (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile 43,5 x 65,7 cm (17 1/8 x 25 3/8 in.)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Tableaux 1400-1900
Date of the auction: 14 Sep 2016
Address: Christie's
Paris