François-Xavier Lalanne Crapaud armchair, unique dans ce coloris2005 painted polyesterMonogrammed F.X.L and numbered 11/260 on the seat 79 x 92 x 112 cm ; 31½x 36⅛x 44 in. ------------------------------------------------------------ François-Xavier Lalanne Fauteuil Crapaud, unique dans ce coloris2005 polyester peintMonogrammé F.X.L et numeroté 11/260 sur l'assise 79 x 92 x 112 cm ; 31½x 36⅛x 44 in.Condition reportVery good overall condition. Some light traces of rubbing marks on the edge of the seat. ProvenancePrivate collection, Paris------------------------------------------------------------Collection privée, ParisLiteratureJohn Russell, Les Lalanne, Paris, 1975, p.73.Robert Rosenblum, Les Lalanne, Genève, 1991, pp. 77 et 115.Daniel Marchesseau, Les Lalanne, Paris, 1998, p. 38.Daniel Abadie, Les Lalanne(s), Paris, 2008, pp. 96-97 et 302.Les Lalanne, xhibition catalogue, Musée des Arts Décoratifs, Paris, 2010, pp. 44, 45 et 48-49.Claude & François-Xavier Lalanne exhibition catalogue, JGM Galerie, Paris, 2013, p. 33.------------------------------------------------------------John Russell Les Lalanne, Paris, 1975, p.73. Robert Rosenblum, Les Lalanne, Genève, 1991, pp. 77 et 115. Daniel Marchesseau, Les Lalanne, Paris, 1998, p. 38. Daniel Abadie, Les Lalanne(s), Paris, 2008, pp. 96-97 et 302. Les Lalanne, catalogue d’exposition, Musée des Arts Décoratifs, Paris, 2010, pp. 44, 45 et 48-49. Claude & François-Xavier Lalanne catalogue d'exposition, JGM Galerie, Paris, 2013, p. 33.