Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 61. Auktion
was auctioned on: 14 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Kaminuhr

Archive
Estimate: CHF1,000
ca. US$1,011
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 50, Views: 7

Frankreich, um 1800. Vasenförmiges Gehäuse aus matt- und glanzvergoldeter Bronze mit Reliefornamentik. Emailzifferblatt. Pendulenwerk mit Halbstundenschlag auf Glocke. Pendel mit Fadenaufhängung. Leichte Altersspuren. Höhe 40.5 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auktionshaus Zofingen AG
Title: 61. Auktion
Date of the auction: 14 Nov 2019, 09:00 - 16 Nov 2019
Viewing:

Address: Auktionshaus Zofingen AG
Klösterligasse 4
4800 Zofingen
Switzerland
[email protected] · +41 62 7516351 · +41 62 7516354