Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 61. Auktion
was auctioned on: 14 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Kaminuhr

Archive
Estimate: CHF400
ca. US$404
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 56, Views: 5

Frankreich, um 1830. Gehäuse aus partiell brünierter und vergoldeter Bronze. Guillochiertes, versilbertes Zifferblatt. Pendulenwerk mit Halbstundenschlag auf Glocke. Pendel mit Fadenaufhängung. Altersspuren, Stundenzeiger defekt. Höhe 39 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auktionshaus Zofingen AG
Title: 61. Auktion
Date of the auction: 14 Nov 2019, 09:00 - 16 Nov 2019
Viewing:

Address: Auktionshaus Zofingen AG
Klösterligasse 4
4800 Zofingen
Switzerland
[email protected] · +41 62 7516351 · +41 62 7516354