Archive
Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000
ca. US$2,664 - US$3,996
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 130, Views: 27

Franz Bergman,1838-1894 Chocholka (pseudonyme pour Franz Bergman, 1838-1894) Couple d'amoureux 1838-1894 CHOCHOLKA (PSEUDONYME POUR FRANZ BERGMAN, 1838-1894) COUPLE D'AMOUREUX A LATE 19TH CENTURY BRONZE GROUP OF LOVING COUPLE SIGNED CHOCHOLKA, (PSEUDONYM FOR BERGMAN 1838-1894) signé à l'arrière de la base Chocholka bronze à patine médaille ; socle en marbre Haut. 48 cm height. 19 in

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Sotheby's
Title: Orientalist Sale: Paintings, Sculptures and Works of Art
Date of the auction: 29 Oct 2008
Address: Sotheby's
Paris