Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Orientalist Sale
was auctioned on: 28 October 2009
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Franz Bergman,1838-1894 Chocholka (pseudonyme pour Franz Bergman, 1838-1894) Couple d'amoureux

Archive
Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000
ca. US$2,963 - US$4,444
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 52, Views: 1

Franz Bergman,1838-1894 Chocholka (pseudonyme pour Franz Bergman, 1838-1894) Couple d'amoureux A LATE 19TH CENTURY BRONZE GROUP OF LOVING COUPLE SIGNED CHOCHOLKA, (PSEUDONYM FOR BERGMAN 1838-1894) signé à l'arrière de la base Chocholka bronze à patine médaille ; socle en marbre Haut. 48 cm height. 19 in

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Sotheby's
Title: Orientalist Sale
Date of the auction: 28 Oct 2009
Address: Sotheby's
Paris