Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Archéologie - Orientalisme - Arts d'Orient
was auctioned on: 21 July 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €300 - €400
ca. US$343 - US$457
Price realised:  €2,863
ca. US$3,277
Lot number 207, Views: 3

Franz BERGMAN (1838-1936 Autriche) Bronze de Vienne Epreuve en bronze polychrome peint à froid représentant deux hommes sous une tente, autour d'un chaudron. H : 17 - L : 24 cm Marque à la cruche au dos (deux fois) A Bronze sculpture signed Frans BERGMAN depicting two men in a tent, late 19th century beginning of 20th century. Provenance: Collection Particulière Liban

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
Title: Archéologie - Orientalisme - Arts d'Orient
Date of the auction: 21 Jul 2020
Address: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
rue Grange Batelière 19
75009 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 48009944